Best Nature's Cosmetics - myrrh-10ml - Myrrh Egyptian Essential 10ml
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Country of origin: Egypt
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Plant part: Resin
Scent: Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, rich, spicy balsamic odor.
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Blends well with: Frankincense, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tea Tree and Thyme.
History: Myrrh has been used for centuries as an ingredient in incense, perfumes, and for embalming and fumigation in Ancient Egypt. In folk tradition it was used for muscular pains and in rheumatic plasters.
|Manufacturer||Best Natures Cosmetics|